Arena’s gymnasts posted a Super team total of 184.35 with its Level 3, 4 and 5 teams.
Gymnasts who competed at Level 3 were:
Child Age Group
- Sofia Fidalgo of Westport: Vault 8.5 (11th) Bars 8.8 (2nd) BB 8.35 (3rd) Floor 8.9 (1st) AA 34.55 (2nd)
Junior Age Group
- Natalie Solis of Darien: Vault: 8.55 (-) Bars 9.175 (3rd) Beam 8.8 (3rd) Floor 8.8 (9th) AA 35.325 (5th)
- Mia Kirkorsky of Westport: Vault: 9.2 (1st) Bars 8.75 (7th) Beam 8.85 (2nd) Floor 8.8 (9th) AA 35.6 (4th)
- Delaney Marsh of Stamford: Vault 8.85 (7th) Bars 8.9 (4th) Beam 8.75 (4th) Floor 9.15 (4th) AA 35.65 (3rd)
- Victoria Fidalgo of Westport: Vault 8.9 (6th) Bars 9.225 (2nd) Beam 8.65 (6th) Floor 9.4 (2nd) AA 36.175 (2nd)
- Anaya Brown of Stamford: Vault 9.0 (4th) Bars 9.35 (1st) Beam 8.9 (1st) Floor 9.55 (1st) AA 36.25 (1st)
Senior Age Group:
- Ellison Weiner of Weston: Vault 9.0 (5th) Bars 9.2 (4th) Beam 9.05 (3rd) Floor 8.75 (-) AA 36.00 (4th)
- Natalie Penman of New Canaan: Vault 8.7 (7th) Bars 9.375 (2nd) Beam 8.675 (10th) Floor 9.35 (2nd) AA 36.125 (4th)
- Sierra Wood of Stamford: Vault 9.25 (1st) Bars 9.15 (5th) Beam 9.1 (2nd) Floor 8.75 (-) AA 36.25 (3rd)
- Maeve Baker of New Canaan: Vault 9.1 (3rd) Bars 9.475 (1st) Beam 8.7 (9th) Floor 9.4 (1st) AA 36.675 (1st)
- Team Total: 183.725 (1st)
Level 4
Child Age Group:
- Emma Guster of Westport: Vault: 7.0 Bars: 8.175 (7th) Beam: 8.65 (7th) Floor: 8.9 (2nd) AA: 32.75 (9th)
- Francie McKenzie of Cos Cob: Vault: 8.2 (9th) Bars 8.2 (6th) Beam 8.7 (6th) 8.775 (4th) AA 33.875 (5th)
Junior Age Group:
- Bridget Condon of Riverside: Vault: 8.55 (6th) Bars: 8.725 (5th) Beam 8.225 (-) Floor: 8.7 (5th) AA 34.2 (6th)
- Emmie Thaw of Westport: Vault: 9.05 (2nd) Bars: 9.1 (1st) Beam 9.45 (1st) Floor 9.45 (1st) 37.05 (1st)
Senior Age Group:
- Lindsey Muldoon of Cos Cob: Vault: 8.45 (8th) Bars 9.075 (3rd) Beam 9.425 (1st) Floor 9.3 (2nd) AA 36.25 (2nd)
- Lindsay Hodges of Stamford: Vault 8.65 (4th) Bars 9.1 (2nd) Beam 9.3 (2nd) Floor 9.55 (1st) AA 36.6 (1st)
Team Total: 178.725 Team Champions:
Level 5
Child Age Group:
- Bailey Petrizzi of Stamford: Vault 8.9 (-) Bars 8.35 (4th) Beam 9.1 (3rd) Floor 9.05 (4th) AA 35.40 (3rd)
- Mia Guster of Westport: Vault 9.3 (2nd) Bars 8.875 (2nd) Beam 9.05 (4th) Floor 9.35 (2nd) 36.575 (2nd)
- Wells Fischer of Darien: Vault 9.35 (1st) Bars 9.325 (1st) Beam 9.35 (1st) Floor 9.725 (1st) AA 37.75 (1st)
Junior Age Group:
- Montana Osinski of Darien: Vault 9.375 (1st) Bars 8.675 (2nd) Beam 8.05 (-) Floor 9.525 (2nd) AA 35.60 (3rd)
- Charlotte Frank of New Canaan: Vault 8.525 (-) Bars 9.0 (1st) Beam 9.7 (1st) Floor 8.925 (3rd) AA 36.15 (2nd)
- Natalie Parker of Westport: Vault 9.35 (2nd) Bars 8.25 (6th) Beam 9.5 (2nd) 9.575 (1st) 36.675 (1st)
- Team Total: 184.35 Team Champions Gold: 10 Silver: 9 Bronze: 4
Click here to follow Daily Voice Westport and receive free news updates.